PPSREA Pride Award Honorees

  1. Tony Williams – Musician
  2. Bill Sample – Sunshine Foundation
  3. Terracina Wilson – Dancer
  1. Charles Mirachi – Judge
  2. Dr. Robinson (?) – She Did Not Attend – Was Ill – Public Relations in Science
  3. Dr. Constance Clayton – Superintendent/Educator
  1. Dwight Evans – State Representative
  2. LaDeva Davis – Dancer
  1. Seth Williams – District Attorney
  2. Herb Albert – Volunteer
  3. Herbert Jung – Educator, Asian Activist
  4. Sonny Hill
  1. Alan Butkovitz – City Controller

  1. Osborne “Ozzie” Wright, Jr. – Principal
  2. Lisa Thomas-Laury – 6 ABC T.V. Anchor

  1. Lynn B. Herman – Executive Director of Pennsylvania Association of School Retirees (PASR)
  1. Tony Williams – Musician
  2. Bill Sample – Sunshine Foundation
  3. Terracina Wilson – Dancer
  1. Dr. Richard Goldberg – Retinologist
  2. Dr. Marci Mattleman – Education
  3. Dr. Walter Lomax – Medical Doctor
  1. Charles Mirachi – Judge
  2. Dr. Robinson (?) – She Did Not Attend – Was Ill – Public Relations in Science
  3. Dr. Constance Clayton – Superintendent/Educator
  1. Lynne Abraham – District Attorney
  2. Dr. Derrick Pitts – Astronomer
  3. Dr. Matthew Costanzo – Superintendent
  1. Dwight Evans – State Representative
  2. LaDeva Davis – Dancer
  1. Lionel Laurer – Attorney
  2. Leontine Scott – Educator
  3. Richard Ross – Deputy Commissioner

  1. Seth Williams – District Attorney
  2. Herb Albert – Volunteer
  3. Herbert Jung – Educator, Asian Activist
  4. Sonny Hill
  1. Dr. Pamela L. Hadley – Medical Doctor
  2. Reverend Dr. Sadie Stridiron Mitchell – Retired Principal & Priest

  1. Alan Butkovitz – City Controller

  1. Reverend David W. Brown
  1. Osborne “Ozzie” Wright, Jr. – Principal
  2. Lisa Thomas-Laury – 6 ABC T.V. Anchor

  1. William Ellerbee – Educator/Basketball Coach
  2. Cheryl M. Hazzard – Vocal Music Educator/Principal
  1. Lynn B. Herman – Executive Director of Pennsylvania Association of School Retirees (PASR)
  1. Dr. Richard Goldberg – Retinologist
  2. Dr. Marci Mattleman – Education
  3. Dr. Walter Lomax – Medical Doctor
  1. Lynne Abraham – District Attorney
  2. Dr. Derrick Pitts – Astronomer
  3. Dr. Matthew Costanzo – Superintendent
  1. Lionel Laurer – Attorney
  2. Leontine Scott – Educator
  3. Richard Ross – Deputy Commissioner

  1. Dr. Pamela L. Hadley – Medical Doctor
  2. Reverend Dr. Sadie Stridiron Mitchell – Retired Principal & Priest

  1. Reverend David W. Brown
  1. William Ellerbee – Educator/Basketball Coach
  2. Cheryl M. Hazzard – Vocal Music Educator/Principal